音声ブラウザ向けページ内リンク

スクリーンリーダー用設定を解除

本文へ進みます

ナビゲーションへ進みます

サブナビゲーションへ進みます

音声ブラウザ向けリンク終了

ここからコンテンツ本文です。

プライバシーポリシー

個人情報の取扱いについて(English follows)

特定非営利活動法人日本ブラインドサッカー協会では、個人情報の取扱いに関する方針を定め、個人情報の保護に関する法律(以下、「個人情報保護法」といいます。)に従い、個人情報を慎重に取り扱い、プライバシーの保護に努めてまいります。

個人情報取扱いの要点

1.法令等の遵守

特定非営利活動法人日本ブラインドサッカー協会は、個人情報保護法その他関係する法令、ガイドライン等を遵守いたします。

2.組織・体制

特定非営利活動法人日本ブラインドサッカー協会は、個人情報の取扱いとそのシステムに関して、協会規程および事業毎の要綱等を整備するとともに個人情報の管理責任者を明確にし、個人情報保護法を遵守する体制を維持して行きます。

3.個人情報の取得

特定非営利活動法人日本ブラインドサッカー協会が個人情報を取得する場合には、利用目的を明示しご承諾いただいた上で、その目的達成に必要な範囲で、適正な手段により取得させていただきます。

4.個人情報の利用

特定非営利活動法人日本ブラインドサッカー協会が個人情報を利用するにあたっては、利用目的の範囲内でのみ利用することとし、その目的の範囲を超えた利用はいたしません。

5.安全管理措置

特定非営利活動法人日本ブラインドサッカー協会は、利用目的の達成に必要な範囲内において、個人情報を正確かつ最新の状態で保管・管理するよう努めるとともに、個人情報を厳重に管理し、不正アクセス・紛失・破壊・改ざん・漏洩等を防止するため、予防措置を含む必要かつ適切な安全管理措置を講じます。

6.スタッフ教育

特定非営利活動法人日本ブラインドサッカー協会は、所属するスタッフに対し、個人情報保護についての教育を行い、その内容を周知徹底させます。

7.委託先の監督

特定非営利活動法人日本ブラインドサッカー協会は、利用目的の達成のために必要な範囲内(例えば郵送処理等)において個人データの取扱いを第三者に委託することがあります。この場合、特定非営利活動法人日本ブラインドサッカー協会は、委託先へ個人情報の厳重管理を義務付け、必要かつ適切な監督をいたします。

8.第三者提供の制限

特定非営利活動法人日本ブラインドサッカー協会は、ご本人の同意がある場合又は以下に定める場合を除き、個人情報を第三者に提供・開示いたしません。

⑴ 法令に基づく場合(警察の捜査関係事項照会に対応する場合、裁判官の発する令状に基づく捜査に対応する場合、税務署の所得税等に関する調査に対応する場合および弁護士会からの照会に対応する場合を含むがこれに限られない。)

⑵ 人の生命、身体または財産の保護のために必要がある場合であって、ご本人の同意を得ることが困難であるとき。

⑶ 公衆衛生の向上または児童の健全な育成の推進のために特に必要がある場合であって、ご本人の同意を得ることが困難であるとき。

⑷ 国の機関もしくは地方公共団体またはその委託を受けた者が法令の定める事務を遂行することに対して協力する必要がある場合であって、ご本人の同意を得ることにより当該事務の遂行に支障を及ぼすおそれがあるとき。

9.要配慮個人情報について

特定非営利活動法人日本ブラインドサッカー協会は、要配慮個人情報については、法令等に基づく場合や業務遂行上必要な範囲においてご本人の同意をいただいた場合を除き、取得・利用・第三者への提供はいたしません。

10.個人情報の開示・訂正等

特定非営利活動法人日本ブラインドサッカー協会がお預かりする個人情報に関して、ご本人が個人情報の確認・訂正をご希望される場合には、合理的かつ必要な範囲内において速やかに対応させていただきます。

11.ご意見・ご要望・苦情等のお申し出

特定非営利活動法人日本ブラインドサッカー協会の個人情報の取扱いに関するご意見・ご要望・苦情等につきましては、情報セキュリティ担当者 (03-6908-8907)までお申し出ください。

 

About the handling of personal information

The Japan Blind Football Association specifies policies on the handling of personal information and treats personal information carefully in accordance with the law on personal information protection (“Personal Information Protection Act”), privacy we will strive to protect you.

Key points of handling personal information

1. Compliance with laws and regulations

The Japan Blind Football Association will comply with the Personal Information Protection Law and other related laws and regulations, guidelines, etc.

2. Organizational Structure

The Japan Blind Football Association, a special nonprofit corporation, develops association regulations and outline for each business, clarifies persons responsible for managing personal information, and comply with the Personal Information Protection Act on the handling of personal information and its system we will keep on.

3. Acquisition of personal information

In the case that the Japan Blind Football Association acquires personal information, after specifying the purpose of use and accepting it, we will acquire it by appropriate means to the extent necessary for attaining that purpose.

4. Use of personal information

When the Japan Blind Football Association uses the personal information, it will only be used within the scope of the purpose of use and will not be used beyond the scope of that purpose.

5. Safety management measures

The Japan Blind Football Association strives to keep and manage personal information in an accurate and up-to-date state to the extent necessary for attaining purpose of use, strictly manage personal information, in order to prevent loss, destruction, tampering, leakage etc., we will take necessary and appropriate safety control measures including preventive measures.

6. Staff training

The Japan Blind Football Association educates staff members about personal information protection and thoroughly notifies the contents of it.

7. Supervision of contractors

The Japan Blind Football Association may sell the handling of personal data to a third party within the necessary range (for example, mailing processing etc.) for the purpose of achieving the purpose of use. In this case, the Japan Blind Football Association obliges contractors to strictly manage personal information, and will do necessary and appropriate supervision.

8. Third party offer limit

The Japan Blind Football Association will not provide or disclose personal information to third parties unless the consent of the person himself / herself is specified or as provided below.

(1)   In cases based on law (In case of responding to inquiries concerning police investigation matters, in case of dealing with investigation based on a warrant issued by a judge, in case of responding to a survey on income tax etc. of tax office and responding to inquiries from bar association But it is not limited to this.)

(2)   When it is necessary to protect the life, body or property of a person and it is difficult to obtain the consent of the person himself / herself.

(3)   When it is particularly necessary for improving public health or promoting healthy fostering of children, it is difficult to obtain the consent of the person himself / herself.

(4)   In cases where it is necessary for the government agencies, local governments or persons who received consignment to cooperate in carrying out the affairs prescribed by laws and regulations, by obtaining the consent of the principal, when there is a danger of hindering.

 9. About necessary personal information

The Japan Blind Football Association shall not disclose personal information, except for cases based on laws, regulations, etc., and unless the consent of the person in question is obtained to the extent necessary for carrying out the work, acquisition, use, third party we will not offer.

10. Disclosure / correction etc. of personal information

Regarding personal information held by the Japan Blind Football Association, if the person himself / herself wishes to confirm / correct personal information, we will respond promptly within reasonable and necessary range .

11. Requests for opinions, requests, complaints, etc.

Please contact the information security officer (03-6908-8907) regarding opinions, requests, complaints, etc. regarding the handling of personal information by the Japan Blind Football Association.

 



ここまでコンテンツ本文です。



ここからサブナビゲーションです。

ここまでサブナビゲーションです。